ENTSOG

Secure Area Menu

EIC Connection Point Codes (Z)

Last update on 2017-06-14

EIC Connection Point Codes (Z)

EIC Code Connection Point Name Area Name
21Z000000000001G Oberkappel - AT / Oberkappel - DE OBER-AT-DE
21Z000000000002E Überackern Gas Connect Austria GmbH - AT / Überackern bayernets - DE UACK-ABG-AT-DE
21Z000000000003C Mosonmagyarovar - AT / Mosonmagyarovar - HU MOSON-AT-HU
21Z000000000004A Arnoldstein - AT / Tarvisio - IT ARNO-AT-IT
21Z0000000000058 Murfeld - AT / Cersak - SI MURF-AT-SI
21Z0000000000066 Kondratki - BY / Kondratki - PL KOND-BY-PL
21Z0000000000074 Zeebrugge IZT - UK / Zeebrugge FLX - BE ZEEB-IZT-UK-BE
21Z0000000000082 Zeebrugge LNG - BE / Zeebrugge FLX - BE ZEEB-LNG-BE-BE
21Z0000000000090 Zeebrugge HUB - BE / Zeebrugge FLX - BE ZEEB-HUB-BE-BE
21Z000000000010F Quévy (H) - BE / Taisniéres (H) - FR QUEVY-BE-FR
21Z000000000011D Blarégnies (L) - BE / Blarégnies (L) - FR BLAR-L-BE-FR
21Z000000000012B Blarégnies (H) - BE / Blarégnies (H) - FR BLAR-H-BE-FR
21Z0000000000139 Bras - BE / Bras - LU BRAS-BE-LU
21Z0000000000147 Petange - BE / Athus - LU PETAN-BE-LU
21Z0000000000155 Eynatten FLX - BE / Eynatten WIN - DE EYN-WIN-BE-DE
21Z0000000000163 Eynatten FLX - BE / Eynatten Ruhrgas - DE EYN-RUG-BE-DE
21Z0000000000171 Zelzate Zebra - BE / Zelzate Zebra - NL ZELZ-ZEB-BE-NL
21Z000000000019Y Zelzate - BE / Zelzate - NL ZELZ-BE-NL
21Z000000000020C Kulata (BG)/Sidirokastron (GR) KULA-BG-GR
21Z0000000000228 Sayda - CZ / Sayda - DE SAYDA-CZ-DE
21Z0000000000236 Waidhaus RUG - CZ / Waidhaus RUG - DE WAID-CZ-DE
21Z0000000000244 Waidhaus MEGAL - CZ / Waidhaus MEGAL - DE WAID-MEG-CZ-DE
21Z0000000000252 Nybro DONG - DK / Nybro ENERGINET.DK - DK NYBRO-DK-DK
21Z0000000000260 Ellund - DK / Ellund - DE ELLUND-DK-DE
21Z000000000027Z Dragør DONG - DK / Dragør NOVA - DK DRAG-DK-DK
21Z000000000028X Fos-Tonkin LNG - FR / Fos-Tonkin GDF - FR FOSS-FR-FR
21Z000000000029V Montoir de Bretagne LNG - FR / Montoir de Bretagne - GDF FR MONT-FR-FR
21Z0000000000309 Auros-lussagnet GDFT - FR / Auros-lussagnet TIGF - FR AUROS-FR-FR
21Z0000000000317 Cruzy GDFT - FR / Cruzy TIGF - FR CRUZY-FR-FR
21Z0000000000325 Loire - FR / Loire - FR LOIRE-FR
21Z0000000000333 Lyonnais - FR / Lyonnais - FR LYONNAIS-FR
21Z0000000000341 Audun-le-Tiche - FR / Audun-le-Tiche - LU AUDUN-FR-LU
21Z000000000036Y Col-de-Larrau - FR / Col-de-Larrau - ES COLLAR-FR-ES
21Z000000000037W Oltingue - FR / Oltingue - CH OLTIN-FR-CH
21Z000000000038U Kiefersfelden - DE / Kiefersfelden - AT KIEFER-DE-AT
21Z000000000039S Medelsheim - DE / Obergailbach - FR MEDEL-DE-FR
21Z0000000000406 Remich - DE / Remich - LU REMICH-DE-LU
21Z0000000000422 Revithousa LNG AGIATRIADA-GR
21Z0000000000430 Panigaglia LNG - IT / Panigaglia SNAM - IT PANIG-IT-IT
21Z000000000044Z Gorizia - IT / Gorizia - SI GORIZ-IT-SI
21Z000000000045X Tarifa - MA / Tarifa - ES TARIFA-MA-ES
21Z000000000046V Zeebrugge ZPT - NO / Zeebrugge ZPT - BE ZEEB-ZPT-NO-BE
21Z000000000047T Dunkerque - NO / Dunkerque - FR DUNKER-NO-FR
21Z000000000048R Emden NPT - NO / Emden NPT RUG - DE EMDEN-N-R-NO-DE
21Z000000000049P Emden NPT - NO / Emden NPT BEB - DE EMDEN-N-B-NO-DE
21Z0000000000503 Emden EPT - NO / Emden EPT RUG - DE EMDEN-E-R-NO-DE
21Z0000000000511 Emden EPT - NO / Emden EPT BEB - DE EMDEN-E-B-NO-DE
21Z000000000053Y Dornum - NO / Dornum - DE DORNUM-NO-DE
21Z000000000054W Emden NPT - NO / Emden NPT GTS - NL EMDEN-N-G-NO-NL
21Z000000000055U Emden EPT - NO / Emden EPT GTS - NL EMDEN-E-G-NO-NL
21Z000000000056S Malnow - PL / Malnow - DE MALN-PL-DE
21Z000000000057Q Lasów - PL / Lasów - DE LASOW-PL-DE
21Z000000000058O Valença do Minho - PT / Tuy – ES TUY-PT-ES
21Z000000000059M Imatra - RU / Imatra - FI IMAT-RU-FI
21Z0000000000600 Baumgarten - SK/ Baumgarten - AT BAUM-PVS1-SK-AT
21Z000000000061Z Lanzhot - SK / Lanzhot - CZ LANZ-SK-CZ
21Z000000000062X Badajoz - ES / Campo Maior- PT BADA-ES-PT
21Z000000000063V Barcelona LNG - ES / Barcelona Enàgas - ES BARCE-ES-ES
21Z000000000064T Cartagena LNG - ES / Cartagena Enàgas - ES CARTA-ES-ES
21Z000000000065R Huelva LNG - ES / Huelva Enàgas - ES HUEL-ES-ES
21Z000000000066P Griespass - CH / Passo Gries - IT GRIES-CH-IT
21Z000000000067N POPPEL POPPEL-NL-BE
21Z000000000068L Obbicht - NL / Stokkem - BE OBBI-NL-BE
21Z000000000069J 's Gravenvoeren 900 - NL / Fouron - BE GRAV9-NL-BE
21Z000000000070Y 's Gravenvoeren 400 - NL / Fouron - BE GRAV4-NL-BE
21Z000000000071W Bocholtz - NL / Bocholtz - DE BOCH-NL-DE
21Z000000000072U Zevenaar - NL / Zevenaar - DE ZEVEN-NL-DE
21Z000000000073S Winterswijk - NL / Winterswijk - DE WINT-NL-DE
21Z000000000074Q Oude Statenzijl H - NL / Oude Statenzijl H WIN - DE OSZ-H-WIN-NL-DE
21Z000000000075O Oude Statenzijl H - NL / Oude Statenzijl H RUG - DE OSZ-H-RUG-NL-DE
21Z000000000076M Oude Statenzijl H - NL / Oude Statenzijl H BEB - DE OSZ-H-BEB-NL-DE
21Z000000000077K Oude Statenzijl H - NL / Oude Statenzijl H DGAS - DE OSZ-H-DGAS-NL-DE
21Z000000000078I Oude Statenzijl L - NL / Oude Statenzijl L BEB - DE OSZ-L-BEB-NL-DE
21Z000000000079G Oude Statenzijl L - NL / Oude Statenzijl L EWE - DE OSZ-L-EWE-NL-DE
21Z000000000080V Mazaro del Vallo - TN / Mazaro del Vallo - IT MAZA-TN-IT
21Z000000000081T Moffat - GB / Moffat - IE MOFF-GB-IE
21Z000000000082R Twynholm - GB / Twynholm- IE TWYN-GB-IE
21Z000000000083P Bacton Trans - GB / Bacton Int - GB BACT-TRA-GB-GB
21Z000000000084N Bacton Int - GB / Bacton Trans - GB BACT-INT-GB-GB
21Z000000000085L Uzhgorod - UA / Velke Kapusany - SK UZHG-UA-SK
21Z000000000086J Easington (EGT) - NO / Easington (EGT) GB EASINGTON-NO-GB
21Z000000000087H Julianadorp GTS - NL / Julianadorp BBL NL JULIA-GTS-NL-NL
21Z000000000088F Bacton BBL - GB / Bacton Trans GB BACT-BBL-GB-GB
21Z000000000089D Gubin Gaz-System - PL / Guben ONTRAS DE GUBIN-PL-DE
21Z000000000090S Kamminke ONTRAS - DE / Kamminke Gaz-System PL KAMM-DE-PL
21Z000000000091Q Olbernhau CZ/Olbernhau DE OLBERNHAU-1
21Z000000000092O Olbernhau DE/Olbernhau CZ OLBERNHAU-2
21Z000000000093M Tampen Link (TPL) - NO / FLAGS GB TPL_FLAGS-NO-GB
21Z000000000094K Statfjord B - NO / Statfjord Spur Line to NLGP - GB SFB_S-LINE-NO-GB
21Z000000000095I Gassled - NO / Grane - NO GASSLED_GRANE-NO
21Z000000000096G Gassled - NO / Kollsnes Næringspark - NO GASSLED_KNP-NO
21Z000000000097E Gassled - NO / Snurrevarden - NO GASSLED_SNV-NO
21Z000000000098C Gassled - NO / Naturkraft - NO GASSLED_NKR-NO
21Z000000000099A Gassled - NO / Rogass - NO GASSLED_ROG-NO
21Z000000000100E Gassled - NO / Mongstad Gas Pipeline - NO GASSLED_MPL-NO
21Z000000000101C S'Gravenvoeren virtual - NL / Fouron - BE GRAVV-NL-BE
21Z000000000102A LoenhoutStorage - BE / LoenhoutTransport - BE LHTFLA-BE-BE
21Z0000000001038 Momignies - BE / Momignies - FR MOMIG-FR-BE
21Z0000000001046 PSPStorage - BE / PSPTransport - BE PSPFLA-BE-BE
21Z0000000001054 Veldwezelt - BE / Veldwezelt - NL VELDWE-NL-BE
21Z0000000001062 Zandvliet H - BE / Zandvliet - NL ZVLH-NL-BE
21Z0000000001070 SOTEG - LU / Aggregation of Bras and Petange - BE SOTEG-LU-BE
21Z000000000108Z Enschede GTS-NL / Epe INNOGY – DE ENSCH-INN-NL-DE
21Z000000000109X Enschede GTS – NL / Epe NUON - DE ENSCH-NUON-NL-DE
21Z000000000110B Vlieghuis GTS – NL / Kalle RWE DE VLIEG-RWE-NL-DE
21Z0000000001119 Koedijk GTS – NL / Koedijk TAQA NL KOEDIJK-NL-NL
21Z0000000001127 Bergen GTS – NL / Bergen TAQA NL BERGEN-NL-NL
21Z0000000001135 Alkmaar GTS – NL / Alkmaar TAQA NL ALKMAAR-NL-NL
21Z0000000001143 Lanagelo GTS – NL / Langelo NAM NL LANGELO-NL-NL
21Z0000000001151 Grijpskerk GTS – NL / GrijpskerkNAM NL GRIJPS-NL-NL
21Z000000000117Y Tegelen GTS – NL / Tegelen EGT DE TEGELEN-NL-DE
21Z000000000118W Zandvliet L GTS – NL / Zandvliet FLX BE ZVLL-NL-DE
21Z000000000119U Balgzand GTS – NL / Balgzand NOGAT NL BALGZ-NL-NL
21Z0000000001208 Medelsheim GDFDT - DE / Obergailbach GRTGAZ - FR MEDEL-GDF-DE-FR
21Z0000000001216 Wallbach ENI DE / Wallbach ENI - CH WALLB-ENI-DE-CH
21Z0000000001232 Wallbach EGT DE / Wallbach ENI - CH WALL-EG-EN-DE-CH
21Z0000000001240 Überackern 2 Gas Connect Austria GmbH - AT/Überackern 2 bayernets - DE UACK2-AT-DE
21Z000000000125Z Neuhofen RAG AT / Neuhofen WTKG - DE NEUHOFEN-AT-DE
21Z000000000126X Mugardos MUGAR-ES
21Z000000000128T Rogatec ROGAT-SI-HR
21Z000000000129R Sagunto SAGUN-ES
21Z0000000001305 Sakiai SAKIAI-LT-RU
21Z0000000001313 Sines SINES-PT
21Z0000000001321 Tietierowka TIET-BY-PL
21Z000000000134Y Fos Tonkin TONKIN-FR
21Z000000000135W Vlieghuis VLIEG-NL-DE
21Z000000000136U Wysokoje WYSOK-BY-PL
21Z000000000137S Kyustendil (BG)/Zidilovo (MK) ZIDIL-BG-MK
21Z000000000138Q Zvornik ZVOR-RS-BA
21Z000000000139O Beregdaróc BEREG-UA-HU
21Z0000000001402 Bilbao BILB-ES
21Z0000000001410 Biriatou (FR) / Irun (ES) BIRI-ES-FR
21Z000000000142Z Cavarzere CAVARZ-IT
21Z000000000143X Drozdowicze DROZD-UA-PL
21Z000000000144V Ellund ELLUND-GUD-DK-DE
21Z000000000145T Emden (EPT1) EMDENE-RWE-NO-DE
21Z000000000146R Emden (NPT) EMDENN-RWE-NO-NL
21Z000000000147P Eynatten (BE) / Lichtenbusch (DE) EYN-RWE-BE-DE
21Z000000000148N Fos Cavaou CAVAOU-FR
21Z000000000149L Gela GELA-LY-IT
21Z000000000151Y ISACCEA NTS - PM0106 ISACCEA_NTS
21Z000000000152W Karksi KARKSI-EE-LV
21Z000000000153U Kiemenai KIEMEN-LV-LT
21Z000000000154S Kiskundorozsma KISKUN-HU-RS
21Z000000000155Q Korneti KORN-RU-LV
21Z000000000156O Kotlovka KOTLOV-BY-LT
21Z000000000157M Strandzha (BG)/Malkoclar (TR) MALKO-BG-TK
21Z000000000158K Mediesu Aurit AURIT-UA-RO
21Z000000000159I Negru Voda 1 (RO)/Kardam (BG) NEGRU-1-RO-BG
21Z000000000160X Negru Voda 2,3 (RO)/Kardam (BG) NEGRU-2-RO-BG
21Z000000000161V Oberkappel OBER-GDT-AT-DE
21Z000000000162T Waidhaus Megal GDF WAID-GDT-CZ-DE
21Z000000000163R Baumgarten BAUM-WAG-SK-AT
21Z000000000164P Baumgarten BAUM-TAG-SK-AT
21Z000000000165N Dordogne DORDO-FR
21Z000000000166L Link BZ N-S LINK-NS-FR
21Z000000000167J Lwòwek LWOW-PL
21Z000000000168H Wloclawek WLOCL-PL
21Z000000000169F Aggregation of Dilsen - Gravenvoeren 400 - Gravenvoeren 900 - BE DILS-GRAVV-NL-BE
21Z000000000170U Bocholtz - NL / Bocholtz RTG - DE BOCHOLTZ-RTG-DE
21Z000000000171S Griespass (CH) / Passo Gries (IT) GRIES-SWI-CH-IT
21Z000000000172Q Oberkappel Penta West OBER-WAG-PW-AT
21Z000000000173O Weitendorf WEIT-TAG-SOL-AT
21Z000000000174M Eynatten (BE) / Raeren (DE) EYN-ENI-BE-DE
21Z000000000175K Kittsee PETR-AT-SK
21Z000000000176I Anan‘iv (Anan'yev) ANA-UA
21Z000000000177G Belgorod (RU)/ Ukraine (UA) BELG-RU-UA
21Z000000000178E Grebenyky (UA)/ Moldovia GREBEN-UA-MD
21Z000000000179C Kaushany KAUSH-UA-MD
21Z000000000180R Kobryn KOBRYN-BY-UA
21Z000000000181P Mozyr MOZYR-BY-UA
21Z000000000182N Oleksiivka (Aleksyeyevka) OLEKS-UA-MD
21Z000000000183L Pisarevka (RU)/Ukraine (UA) PISAR-RU-UA
21Z000000000184J Platovo (RU)/ Ukraine (UA) PLAT-RU-UA
21Z000000000185H Prokhorovka (RU) / Ukraine (UA) PROKH-RU-UA
21Z000000000186F Serebryanka (RU)/ Ukraine (UA) SEREB-RU-UA
21Z000000000187D Sokhranovka (RU)/ Ukraine (UA) SOKHRAN-RU-UA
21Z000000000188B Sudzha (RU) / Ukraine (UA) SUDZHA-RU-UA
21Z0000000001899 Uzhgorod UZHGO-UA-SK
21Z000000000190O Valuyki (RU) / Ukraine (UA) VALUY-RU-UA
21Z000000000191M Bil‘che-Volytsya BILCHE-UA
21Z000000000192K Bogorodchany BOGOROD-UA
21Z000000000193I Mryn MRYN-UA
21Z000000000194G Dashava DASH-UA
21Z000000000195E Glebovs‘ke GLEBOV-UA
21Z000000000196C Kegychivka KEGY-UA
21Z000000000197A Krasnopopivka POPI-UA
21Z0000000001988 Olyshivka OLYSH-UA
21Z0000000001996 Opary OPARY-UA
21Z000000000200A Proletarka PROLETAR-UA
21Z0000000002018 Solokha SOLOKHA-UA
21Z0000000002026 Ugers‘ko UGER-UA
21Z0000000002034 Vergunka VERGUN-UA
21Z0000000002042 Bocholtz - NL / Bocholtz ENI - DE BOCH-ENI-NL-DE
21Z0000000002050 Smolensk (RU) / Belarus (BY) SMOL-RU-BY
21Z000000000206Z Wallbach CH DE area WALL-CH-DE
21Z0000000002107 Passo Gries (IT) GRIES-SRG-IT
21Z0000000002115 Eynatten EYN-FLU-BE
21Z0000000002123 Musel MUSEL-ES
21Z0000000002131 Almería ALMERIA-ES
21Z000000000215Y Zuidwending underground storage grid ZUIDW_ZWD-GRID
21Z000000000216W Baumgarten-BOP11 BAUM-WAG-HAG-AT
21Z000000000217U Baumgarten-BOP13 BAUM-WAG-TAG-AT
21Z000000000218S Zuidwending GTS-GRID ZUIDW_GTS-GRID
21Z0000000002204 Gate Terminal GTS-GRID GATE-GTS-GRID
21Z0000000002212 Gate Terminal GATE-GRID GATE-GATE-GRID
21Z0000000002220 Cheshire Storage CH-EC-GB
21Z000000000223Z Caythorpe Onshore CT-EC-GB
21Z000000000224X Fleetwood FL-EC-GB
21Z000000000225V Glenmavis LNG GM-EC-GB
21Z000000000226T Garton GR-EC-GB
21Z000000000227R Holehouse Farm Storage HH-EC-GB
21Z000000000228P Hatfield Moors Onshore HM-EC-GB
21Z000000000229N Hatfield Moors Storage HT-EC-GB
21Z0000000002301 Partington LNG PR-EC-GB
21Z000000000232Y Wytch Farm Onshore WF-EC-GB
21Z000000000233W Kipi KIP-GR-TR
21Z000000000234U Avonmouth LNG AV-EC-GB
21Z000000000235S Barton Stacey BS-EC-GB
21Z000000000236Q Csanadpalota CSA-HU-RO
21Z000000000237O Steinitz STEINITZ-GPL-NCG
21Z000000000238M Lille Torup Storage LILLE-TORUP
21Z000000000239K Cieszyn Interconnection Point CIESZYN
21Z000000000240Z Haanrade HAAN-THY
21Z000000000241X OGT / Nord Stream - Greifswald Opal GREIFSWALD-OPAL
21Z000000000242V OGT / Net4gas - BRANDOV BRANDOV
21Z000000000243T Hilvarenbeek HILVB
21Z000000000244R Stenlille storage connection STENLILLE
21Z000000000245P Quality Conversion Point – L zone QCPL
21Z000000000246N Quality Conversion Point H zone QCPH
21Z000000000247L Zeebrugge Trading Point – L zone ZTPL
21Z000000000248J Zeebrugge Trading Point – H zone ZTPH
21Z000000000249H Drávaszerdahely DRAV-HU-HR
21Z000000000250W O. Stat. H – NL / O. Stat. H EWE – DE OSZ-H-EWE-NL-DE
21Z000000000251U Tyra East TYRA-EAST-DK
21Z000000000252S RC Lindau/Leiblach RC-LINDAU-DE-AT
21Z000000000253Q RC Basel RC-BASEL-DE-CH
21Z000000000254O RC Thayngen-Fallentor RC-FAL-DE-CH
21Z000000000255M Greifswald NEL GREIFSWALD-NEL
21Z000000000256K Überackern DE-AT UACK-7FIEL-AT-DE
21Z000000000257I Oberndorf AT – Laufen DE LAUFE-AT-DE
21Z000000000258G Simbach AT-DE SIMBA-AT-DE
21Z000000000259E Schärding AT-DE SCHAR-DE-AT
21Z000000000260T Freilassing DE – AT FREILA-DE-AT
21Z000000000261R Tschechien CZ - Laa AT LAA-CZ-AT
21Z000000000262P Schwaförden Ehrenburg SCHWAFORDEN-EHRE
21Z000000000263N Pfronten PFRONTEN
21Z000000000265J Baumgarten MAB SK-AT BAUM-MAB-SK-AT
21Z000000000266H Hermanowice HERM-PL-UA
21Z000000000267F UGS Nuettermoor - GASCADE / EWE NUETTERMOOR
21Z000000000268D UGS Jemgum I - GASCADE / astora / VGS JEMGUM-I
21Z000000000269B UGS Jemgum III - GASCADE / EWE JEMGUM-III
21Z000000000270Q Beregdaróc II HU-UA BERE-II-HU-UA
21Z000000000271O Rehden/EGM GASCADE / production grid EGM REHDEN-EGM
21Z000000000272M HaimingSevenFie HAIMINGSVNFLDS
21Z000000000273K EdisonStoccaggi EDISONSTOCCAGGIO
21Z000000000274I Stogit STOGIT
21Z000000000275G Livorno LIVORNO
21Z000000000276E Rep. San Marino REP-SAN-MARINO
21Z000000000277C Bizzarone BIZZARONE
21Z000000000278A EZONE-SDS EZONE-SDS
21Z0000000002798 Ruse (BG)/Giurgiu (RO) RUSE-RO-BG
21Z000000000281L OGT / GASCADE - RADELAND OPAL RADELAND
21Z000000000282J VIP-IBERICO VIP-ES-PT
21Z000000000283H IRELAND South-NorthCSEP SOUTH-NORTH-CSEP
21Z000000000284F 700096 Nüttermoor H UGS-E UGS_1_EWE_THY
21Z000000000285D VIP-PIRINEOS (ES - FR) VIP-PIRINEOS
21Z000000000286B 700096 Nuettermoor H UGS-A UGS_2_EWE_THY
21Z0000000002879 700096 Jemgum I UGS-E UGS_3_EWE_THY
21Z0000000002887 700096 Jemgum I UGS-A UGS_4_EWE_THY
21Z0000000002895 VIP_KIEF_PFRON VIP_KIEF_PFRON
21Z000000000290K UGS DOETLINGEN DOETLINGEN-DE
21Z000000000291I UGS ETZEL ETZEL-EKB-GUD-DE
21Z000000000292G UGS Etzel ESE ETZEL-ESE-GUD-DE
21Z000000000293E UGS HARSEFELD HARSEFELD-DE
21Z000000000294C UGS LESUM LESUM-DE
21Z000000000295A UGS UELSEN UELSEN-DE
21Z0000000002968 Epe - I (UGS - E) EPE_I_E_RWE_THY
21Z0000000002976 Epe - II (UGS - A) EPE_II_A_RWE_THY
21Z0000000002984 Em - Ka - 1 (UGS - E) KALL_1_E_RWE_THY
21Z0000000002992 Kalle - (UGS - A) KALLE_A_RWE_THY
21Z0000000003006 Xanten 1 (UGS - E) XANT_1_E_RWE_THY
21Z0000000003014 Xanten 2 (UGS - A) XANT_2_A_RWE_THY
21Z0000000003022 Negru Voda II SM1279D0
21Z0000000003030 Negru Voda III SM1280D0
21Z000000000304Z Isaccea I PM0278
21Z000000000305X Isaccea II PM0279
21Z000000000306V Isaccea III PM0280
21Z000000000307T BASIC UGS BASICUGS
21Z000000000308R GMS Ihtiman IHTIMAN-NS-TS
21Z000000000309P Targu Mures UGS TARGU_MURES_UGS
21Z0000000003103 Urziceni UGS URZICENI_UGS
21Z0000000003111 Balaceanca UGS BALACEANCA_UGS
21Z000000000313Y Bilciuresti UGS BILCIURESTI_UGS
21Z000000000314W Sarmasel UGS SARMASEL_UGS
21Z000000000315U Ghercesti UGS GHERCESTI_UGS
21Z000000000316S Cetatea UGS CETATEA_UGS
21Z000000000317Q Production PM-PP001
21Z000000000318O Distribution SM-SD001
21Z000000000319M Final Clients SM-CF001
21Z0000000003200 F-E EGL FETZELEGL
21Z000000000321Z Eschenfelden ESCHENFELDEN
21Z000000000322X Gronau-Epe L1 Speicher GRONAUEPE_L1_UGS
21Z000000000323V Bierwang Speicher BIERWANG_UGS
21Z000000000324T FRIEDEBURG ETZEL 3 Speicher FRIEDEB_ETZ3_UGS
21Z000000000325R FRIEDEBURG ETZEL 2 Speicher FRIEDEB_ETZ2_UGS
21Z000000000326P FRIEDEBURG ETZEL 4 Speicher FRIEDEB_ETZ4_UGS
21Z000000000327N Epe L Speicher EPE_L_UGS
21Z000000000328L Epe H Speicher EPE_H_UGS
21Z000000000329J Krummhörn Speicher KRUMMHOERN_UGS
21Z000000000330Y Stockstadt Speicher STOCKSTADT_UGS
21Z000000000331W Hähnlein Speicher HAEHNLEIN_UGS
21Z000000000332U Breitbrunn Speicher BREITBRUNN_UGS
21Z000000000333S Sum End-consumers L gas GUD SUM-CON-L-GUD-DE
21Z000000000334Q Sum End-consumers H gas GUD SUM-CON-H-GUD-DE
21Z000000000335O Sum Production L gas GUD SUM-PRO-L-GUD-DE
21Z000000000336M Sum Production H gas GUD SUM-PRO-H-GUD-DE
21Z000000000337K UGS NUETTERMOOR- L GUD storage NUETT-L-GUD-DE
21Z000000000338I UGS NUETTERMOOR- H GUD storage NUETT-H-GUD-DE
21Z000000000339G UGS JEMGUM EWE - GUD storage JEMGUM-GUD-DE
21Z000000000340V Steinbrink Production STEINBRINK_PROD
21Z000000000341T Sum OGE production Biomethane PRO_OGE_BIOMETHA
21Z000000000342R Sum OGE Production SUM_PROD_OGE
21Z000000000343P Sum OGE Final Consumers SUM_CONSUM_OGE
21Z000000000344N DINXPERLO NL DE (GTS-RWE) DINXPERLO-NL-DE
21Z000000000345L Rull OGE Production RULL_PRODUCTION
21Z000000000346J Leybucht OGE production LEYBUCHT_PRODUCT
21Z000000000347H Engerhafe_OGE production ENGERHAFE_PRODUC
21Z000000000348F Bad Bentheim OGE production BADBENTHEIM_PROD
21Z000000000349D GMS Chiren CHIREN-NS-SS
21Z000000000350S Gronau-Epe H1 GRONAUEPE_H1_UGS
21Z000000000351Q UGS Jemgum II JEMGUM-II
21Z000000000352O Valdemingomez (Production BIO GAS) VALDEMINGOMEZ
21Z000000000353M Marism y Palancare (Production) MARISMYPALANCARE
21Z000000000354K Poseidon (Production) POSEIDON
21Z000000000355I VIURA VIURA
21Z000000000356G Ungheni (RO/MD) SM1157D0
21Z000000000357E Budince (SK-UA) BUDINCE
21Z000000000358C Balassagyarmat EUSTREAM - SK / Balassagyarmat MGT - HU BGYARMAT-SK-HU
21Z000000000359A Alveringem (BE-FR) ALV
21Z000000000360P Lymanske (RU-UA) LYMANSKE
21Z000000000361N Epe IV (UGS-A) - exit EPEIV_A_TGE_THY
21Z000000000362L Parkhomenko (RU-UA) PARKHOMENKO
21Z000000000364H Lozne (RU-UA) LOZNE
21Z000000000365F Volchansk (RU-UA) VOLCHANSK
21Z000000000366D Epe III (UGS-E) - entry EPEIII_E_TGE_THY
21Z000000000367B Epe 11 (UGS-E) - entry EPE_11_E_KGE_THY
21Z0000000003697 Klaipeda LNG Lithuania KLAIP-LT-LT
21Z000000000370M Connection point Epe 13 (UGS-E) Thyssengas EPE_13_E_EGS_THY
21Z000000000371K Dunkerque GNL DUNKERQUE_GNL
21Z000000000372I UGS Bobbau (DE) BOBBAU
21Z000000000373G VIP Mediesu Aurit – Isaccea (RO-UA). VPM05
21Z000000000374E GMS Dolni Dabnik Production (BG) DABNIK-PR-NS
21Z000000000375C GMS Galata Production (BG) GALATA-PR-NS
21Z000000000376A BGEA - Bergheim - Paffendorff Biogas (DE) BGEA_-_BERGHEIM
21Z0000000003778 BBGEA - Rosendahl - Hoeven – Brookalle Biogas (DE) BGEA_-_ROSENDAHL
21Z0000000003786 Jura /La Cure JURA_LACURE
21Z000000000381H IM Wierzchowice IM_WIERZCHOWICE
21Z000000000382F GIM Sanok GIM_SANOK
21Z000000000383D GIM Kawerna GIM_KAWERNA
21Z000000000384B UZHGOROD1 UZHGOROD1
21Z0000000003859 UZHGOROD2 UZHGOROD2
21Z0000000003867 UZHGOROD3 UZHGOROD3
21Z0000000003875 UZHGOROD4 UZHGOROD4
21Z0000000003883 South Hook LNG Terminal (UK Grid) SOUTH_HOOK_LNG
21Z0000000003891 SERENE SUD/SUD_ATLANTIQUE (FR) SERENE_SUD
21Z000000000390G SEDIANE B/NORD_B (FR) SEDIANE_B
21Z000000000391E SEDIANE NORD/NORD_OUEST(FR) SEDIANE_NORD
21Z000000000392C SERENE LITTORAL/NORD_ATLANTIQUE (FR) SERENE_LITTORAL
21Z000000000393A SERENE NORD/NORD_EST (FR) SERENE_NORD
21Z0000000003948 Stranraer Exit Point STRANRAER-NI
21Z0000000003956 Lisburn Exit Point LISBURN-NI
21Z0000000003964 Carrickfergus Exit Point CARRICK-NI
21Z0000000003972 Plinacro (HR)/PSP Okoli (HR) PLINACRO-UGS-HR
21Z0000000003980 UGS Lussagnet/Izaute (TIGF) TIGF-PITS-FR
21Z000000000399Z Point of Interconnection (PWP) PL PWP_PL
21Z0000000004002 Empelde EMPLELDE
21Z0000000004010 Sandhausen SP_SANDHAUSEN
21Z000000000402Z Fronhofen SP_FRONHOFEN
21Z000000000403X AG. THEODOROI AG-THEODOROI-GR
21Z000000000404V TRIKALA TRIKALA-GR
21Z000000000405T SERRES SERRES-GR
21Z000000000406R SALFA ANO LIOSSIA SALFA-AN-LIOS-GR
21Z000000000407P SALFA ANTHOUSSA SALFA-ANTHOUS-GR
21Z000000000408N PLATY PLATY-GR
21Z000000000409L OINOFYTA OINOFYTA-GR
21Z000000000411Y XANTHI XANTHI-GR
21Z000000000412W ΜOTOR OIL II MOTOR-OIL-11-GR
21Z000000000413U ΜOTOR OIL MOTOR-OIL-GR
21Z000000000414S SPATA SPATA-GR
21Z000000000415Q LARISSA LARISSA-GR
21Z000000000416O LAMIA LAMIA-GR
21Z000000000417M KOMOTINI KOMOTINI-GR
21Z000000000418K ΚΟΚΚΙΝΑ KOKKINA-GR
21Z000000000419I KILKIS KILKIS-GR
21Z000000000420X KATERINI KATERINI-GR
21Z000000000421V KARDITSA KARDITSA-GR
21Z000000000422T KAVALA KAVALA-GR
21Z000000000423R THRIASSIO THRIASSIO-GR
21Z000000000424P THISVI THISVI-GR
21Z000000000425N THESSALONIKI THESSALONIKI-GR
21Z000000000426L HERONAS HERONAS-GR
21Z000000000427J HERON II HERON-II-GR
21Z000000000428H ENERGIAKI THESS. (ELPE) EN-THES-ELPE-GR
21Z000000000429F ELPE ELPE-GR
21Z000000000430U DRAMA DRAMA-GR
21Z000000000431S LAVRIO (PPC) LAVRIO-PPC-GR
21Z000000000432Q KOMOTINI (PPC) KOMOTINI-PPC-GR
21Z000000000433O KERATSINI (PPC) KERATSINI-PPC-GR
21Z000000000434M ALIVERI (PPC) ALIVERI-PPC-GR
21Z000000000435K VFL VFL-GR
21Z000000000436I VOLOS VOLOS-GR
21Z000000000437G VIPE LARISSA VIPE-LARISSA-GR
21Z000000000438E ALEXANDROUPOLIS ALEXANDROUPOL-GR
21Z000000000439C ATHENS ATHENS-GR
21Z000000000440R ALOUMINION III ALOUMINIO-III-GR
21Z000000000441P ALOUMINION II ALOUMINION-II-GR
21Z000000000442N ALOUMINION ALOUMINION-GR
21Z000000000443L Inzenham UGS INZENHAM-UGS
21Z000000000444J Wolfersberg UGS WOLFERSBERG-UGS
21Z000000000445H Haiming 2-RAGES/BN HAIMING_2-RAGES
21Z000000000446F Virtualni zasobník plynu RWE VZP_RWE
21Z000000000447D Virtualni zasobník plynu MND VZP_MND
21Z000000000448B SALINE/SUD_EST (FR) SALINE
21Z0000000004499 MEGALOPOLI PPC MEGALOPOL-PPC-GR
21Z000000000450O ELPE HAR ELPE-HAR-GR
21Z000000000451M MS Brodske DBOJ-BRODSKE_SK
21Z000000000452K Virtualni zasobnik plynu Moravia VZP_MORAVIA
21Z000000000453I ELPEVEE ELPE-VEE-GR
21Z000000000454G Terminal LNG Swinoujscie PL LNG-TERM-SWIN-PL
21Z000000000455E North to South JTS NORTH_SOUTH_JTS
21Z000000000456C GCP GAZ SYSTEM ONTRAS GCP_GS_ONTRAS
21Z000000000457A AZNALCAZAR PRODUCTION SITE AZNALCAZAR-ES
21Z0000000004596 EUS storage EUS_STORAGE
21Z000000000460L EUS Gastrading EUS_GASTRADING
21Z000000000461J Paneriu2 DSS PANERIU2DSS
21Z000000000462H Elektrenu DSS ELEKTRENUDSS
21Z000000000463F Grigiskiu DSS GRIGISKIUDSS
21Z000000000464D Jonavos DSS JONAVOSDSS
21Z000000000465B Kauno1 DSS KAUNODSS
21Z0000000004669 Kedainiu DSS KEDAINIUDSS
21Z0000000004677 Mazeikiu DAS MAZEIKIUDAS
21Z0000000004685 EUS Distribution EUS_DISTRIBUTION
21Z0000000004693 Virtual Trading Point Slovenia VTP-SI
21Z000000000470I Isaccea 2_3 UA-RO border VPM06
21Z000000000471G VTP - DESFA VNP-GR
21Z000000000472E Komotini KOMOTINI-TAP-IGB
21Z000000000473C Nea Messimvria NEAM-TAP-DESFA
21Z000000000474A Melendugno MELEND-TAP-SRG
21Z0000000004758 Kipi-TAP KIPI-TANAP-TAP
21Z0000000004766 FARSALA FARSALA-GR
21Z0000000004774 Drohne NOWAL DROHNE
21Z0000000004790 Lubmin II LUBMINII
21Z000000000480F Oude Statenzijl H Area OUDE_STATENZIJL
21Z000000000481D Epe Xanten I UGS E EPEXANTEN_I_UGSE
21Z000000000482B Epe Xanten II UGS A EPEXANTE_II_UGSA
21Z0000000004839 Deutschneudorf EUGAL Brandov DN-EUGAL-BRANDOV
21Z0000000004847 VIRTUALYS VIRTUALYS
21ZAMTCST------N Subterminal Amethyst BP AMTCST
21ZBISTST------A Subterminal Bacton Interconnector BISTST
21ZBRNCST------G Subterminal St Fergus Shell BRNCST
21ZBRPCST------V Subterminal Burton Point BRPCST
21ZBRSNST-----0Y Subterminal Barrow Centrica BRSNST
21ZCONCST------2 Subterminal . Theddlethorpe Conoco CONCST
21ZDENL00000379I EWE Jemgum GTS EWEJEMGUMGTS
21ZDENL00000380X UGS Etzel CRY ETZEL-CRY-GTS
21ZDIMCST------Z Subterminal Dimlington BP DIMCST
21ZENRCST------I Subterminal Teesside Enron ENRCST
21ZILNGST------V Subterminal Isle of Grain, Grain LNG ILNGST
21ZPHLCST------D Subterminal Bacton Tullow PHLCST
21ZSAGCST------2 Subterminal St Fergus Mobil SAGCST
21ZSEACST------K Subterminal Bacton SEAL SEACST
21ZSHAMST------W Subterminal Bacton Parenco SHAMST
21ZSOLCST------1 Subterminal Easington BP SOLCST
21ZSPOTST------8 Subterminal Bacton Shell SPOTST
21ZTAMCST------Y Subterminal Teesside Amoco TAMCST
21ZTOMCST------E Subterminal St Fergus TOM TOMCST
INNER 049 Image courtesy of Infrastrutture Trasporto Gas
EIC Codes